Sweat Tent

Sweat Tent Portable Outdoor Sauna — L, Black, Pro-Bundle

Sale price $1,699.00 USD Regular price $2,399.00 USD
Save $700.00

Pairs well with

Sweat Tent Portable Outdoor Sauna — L, Black, Pro-Bundle
$1,699.00 USD
FREE Shipping!
30-Day Money-Back Guarantee
Lowest Price Guarantee - Find a lower price and we'll beat it!
Our experts

Need Help? Chat With Our Experts

We live and breathe the games we sell

(888)-884-2234

Sweat Tent Portable Outdoor Sauna - L, Black, Pro-Bundle


Description

The Sweat Tent is the original portable wood-fired outdoor sauna, built to deliver authentic 200°F+ heat wherever you can build a fire. Forget permits, contractors, wiring, or plumbing - this patented tent sets up in just 15 minutes and is ready to use right out of the box. The multi-layer insulated shell locks in intense heat even in sub-zero outdoor temperatures, and has been tested through Alaskan winters and across more than 10,000 real-world owners.

Wood-fired heat reaches temperatures that electric and infrared saunas simply cannot match, producing zero EMF and real Finnish steam (löyly) the moment water hits the hot stove rocks. Whether you're recovering from hard training sessions, building a daily wellness ritual, or sharing a sweat with friends and family, the Sweat Tent goes wherever you do - backyard, cabin, campsite, or beach.


Key Features

  • 200°F+ Real Wood-Fired Heat: Reaches authentic sauna temperatures that electric and infrared saunas cap out far below - infrared maxes at roughly 140°F.
  • Zero EMF: No electrical components inside the tent means zero electromagnetic radiation exposure during your session.
  • 15-Minute Setup: No construction, no permits, no electrician required - just unfold, stake, and light the stove.
  • Finnish Steam (Löyly): Pour water on the hot stove rocks for thick, authentic steam just like a traditional Finnish sauna experience.
  • Extreme Cold Performance: Multi-layer insulated walls hold heat in outdoor temperatures down to -20°F, tested through Alaskan winters.
  • Large Size - Fits Up to 6 Adults: The L model measures 6 ft L x 6 ft W x 7 ft H, providing ample space for group sauna sessions.
  • Patented Design: U.S. Patent No. D1,048,336 - a proven, original design backed by over 10,000 satisfied owners.
  • Durable Materials: 300D Oxford polyester outer shell, 210D Oxford polyester inner liner, 120gsm cotton insulation, and 1.5mm stainless steel stove with stainless steel chimney.
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty: Covered by a manufacturer's limited warranty for peace of mind.
  • Fully Portable: Comes with carry bags for both the tent and stove - take it camping, to the cabin, or pack it away when not in use.

What's Included

  • Sweat Tent portable sauna tent (L size)
  • Steel sauna stove
  • Sauna rocks and basket/holder
  • Weatherproof roof cover
  • Fire poker
  • Heat gloves
  • Handcrafted wood thermometer
  • Bench
  • 2x sauna hats
  • Essential oil
  • Instruction manual / Owner's Guide
  • Carry bags (tent and stove)
  • Ground stakes and ropes

Why You'll Love It

The Sweat Tent has earned the trust of over 10,000 owners across backyards, mountain cabins, and campsites nationwide - and for good reason. It delivers the kind of intense, authentic heat that wellness retreats charge thousands for, right in your own backyard, at a fraction of the cost of a permanent build. The Pro-Bundle means you have everything you need to start sweating from day one, including a bench, sauna hats, and essential oil to complete the ritual. Engineered for year-round use in all weather conditions, this tent handles snow, rain, and wind without skipping a beat. For athletes, wellness enthusiasts, and anyone who values real recovery, the Sweat Tent is one of the most versatile and rewarding investments you can make in your health. It goes where you go - and it performs every single time.


Product Specifications

View Product Specs
Size Large (L)
Assembled Dimensions 6 ft L x 6 ft W x 7 ft H (chimney extends ~2 ft above roof)
Capacity Up to 6 adults
Heat Range 176-200°F+ (reached in 20-30 minutes)
Cold Weather Rating Tested to -20°F outdoor temperature
Setup Time ~15 minutes
Tent Weight 30 lbs
Stove Weight 65 lbs
Outer Shell Material 300D Oxford polyester
Inner Liner Material 210D Oxford polyester
Insulation 120gsm cotton
Window Material High-temperature TPU
Stove Material 1.5mm stainless steel
Chimney Material Stainless steel
Color Black
Bundle Pro-Bundle
Warranty 1-year limited manufacturer's warranty
Patent U.S. Patent No. D1,048,336
Assembly Required Yes - sets up in approximately 15 minutes, no tools or contractors needed
Shipping Free shipping; tent and stove ship separately in their carry bags
HSA/FSA Eligible Yes

FAQ

How long does it take to heat up?

The Sweat Tent reaches 176-200°F in approximately 20-30 minutes, depending on outdoor conditions and how much wood you're burning. Once it's up to temperature, the multi-layer insulation holds the heat consistently so you can enjoy a long session without constantly feeding the stove.

Can I use the Sweat Tent in winter or cold climates?

Absolutely. The Sweat Tent is engineered for year-round use and has been tested in outdoor temperatures as low as -20°F, including through Alaskan winters. The multi-layer insulated walls trap heat extremely efficiently, so cold weather actually has minimal impact on interior temperatures.

Do I need any permits or professional installation?

No permits, no contractors, no electricians, and no plumbers required. Because the Sweat Tent is a portable structure rather than a permanent build, it doesn't trigger the same permit requirements as a traditional sauna installation. Simply set it up wherever you want to use it.

What is the difference between the Standard and Pro-Bundle?

Both bundles include the sauna tent, steel stove, rocks and basket, thermometer, fire poker, heat gloves, roof cover, bench, 2 sauna hats, and an essential oil. The Pro-Bundle is the complete package ready to go from day one - there is no functional difference in the tent or stove itself between the two bundles at the L size.

Is the Sweat Tent safe to use? What about EMF?

Yes. Because the Sweat Tent is purely wood-fired with no electrical heating elements inside the tent, it produces zero EMF (electromagnetic radiation). This is a major advantage over electric and infrared saunas, which generate EMF during operation. As with any open-fire heat source, standard fire safety practices apply - always use the included fire poker and heat gloves, and keep the tent clear of flammable materials.

Is the Sweat Tent HSA/FSA eligible?

Yes, the Sweat Tent is HSA/FSA eligible, which means you may be able to use your health savings account or flexible spending account funds to purchase it - potentially saving you 30% or more depending on your tax bracket. Check with your plan administrator for details on eligibility under your specific account.

How portable is it? Can I take it camping?

Very portable. The tent packs down into its own carry bag at 30 lbs, and the stove has its own carry bag at 65 lbs. Many owners take their Sweat Tent to campsites, lakefront properties, mountain cabins, and even the beach. As long as you can build a fire, you can run the Sweat Tent.

Recently viewed